SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Diana Rigg
Also known as: DameDiana Rigg, Enid Diana Elizabeth Rigg
Actor
Born: July 20, 1938 in England
Share
About
Diana Rigg was an English actress best known for the role of Emma Peelin in the TV series The Avengers. Rigg made her professional stage debut in 1957 in The Caucasian Chalk Circle. Rigg is a reciepient of Primetime Emmy award and two BAFTA award. Rigg`s other notable works include The Painted Veil and Theatre of Blood. Diana Rigg passed away in September 2020. Last Night In Soho (2021) marks her last appearance on-screen.
Peers & More
George Lazenby
Joanna Lumley
Actor
Ursula Andress
Popular Movies
View All
Last Night In Soho
Theatre of Blood
On Her Majesty'S Secret Service
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.