SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Diane Lane
Also known as: Diane Colleen Lane
Voice Cast • Actor
Born: January 22, 1965 in New York City, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Diane Lane is an American actress who made her debut in the film A Little Romance (1979). Her other notable performances include movies like The Outsiders (1983), The Perfect Storm (2000), Unfaithful (2002), Under the Tuscan Sun (2003), Untraceable (2008), Cinema Verite (2011), Man of Steel (2013) Trumbo (2016) and Batman V Superman: Dawn Of Justice (2016). She lend her voice for the mother`s character in the movie Inside Out (2015). Her 2017 release includes Mark Felt and Justice League. Lane stars alongside Kevin Costner in the thriller Let Him Go (2020). Her 2021 release includes Zack Snyder`s Justice League.
Peers & More
Kathleen Turner
Actor
Holly Hunter
Actor
Ashley Judd
Actor
Family
Christopher Lambert
Spouse
Josh Brolin
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Serenity
Zack Snyder`s Justice League
Let Him Go
Paris Can Wait
Mark Felt
Justice League
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Trumbo
Inside Out (3D)
Man of Steel
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.