SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Dipankar Dey
Also known as: Deepankar De
Actor
Born: July 5, 1944 in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India
Share
About
Dipankar Dey is an Indian film actor from Kolkata who is noted for playing mostly character and villainous roles in Bengali cinema. The actor made his maiden appearance on the big screen with Company Limited (1971) in his career spanning more than four decades has worked in more than 60 films. Few of his most prominent films include Seemabaddha (1971), Parama (1984), Shakha Proshakha (1992), Mayer Anchal (2003), Kailashe Kelenkari (2007), Astra (2012), Youngistaan (2014), Har Har Byomkesh (2015) and Phaans (2017) a drama directed by Raaj Mukherjee. He is associated with the 2017 movie Haripada Haribol directed by Subir Saha. His 2019 release includes Dotara.
Peers & More
Anjana Bhowmik
Actor
Ranjit Mallick
Actor
Bibhu Bhattacharya
Actor
Soumitra Chatterjee
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Paka Dekha
Bhotbhoti
Circus Er Ghora
Jaalbandi
Tritiyo Purush
Ahaa Re
Dotara
Haripada Haribol
Red Oliender`s Roktokorobi
Phaans
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.