SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Doddanna
37movies
Also known as:S Doddanna
Occupation:Actor
Born:November 11, 1949
Birthplace:Hassan, Karnataka, India
Spouse:Shantha
Share
About
Report: Wrote questions for Prakash Raj Quiz Sourced and resized Images on Canva Made and Scheduled Quiz for tomorrow Wrote social copy for it Wrote 3 synopsis Updated two artist images Updated 8 bios Having acted in over 500 films, Doddanna is a Kannada film actor, known for his supporting and comic roles. He was a theatre actor, before entering the film industry. Known for his versatility, Belli Modagalu, Solillada Saradara, Suryavamsha, Jamindaru, Laali Haadu, Brindavana, and Power are some of his best works.

The actor has also been a part of films like Ajeya, Sangliyana, Anjada Gandu, C.B.I. Shankar, Rani Maharani, Sundara Kanda, Mysore Jaana, Solillada Saradara, Belli Modagalu, Alimayya, Gadibidi Ganda, Lockup Death (1994), Yaare Neenu Cheluve, Naanu Nanna Hendthiru, Premakke Sai, Laali Haadu, Ondagona Baa, Maurya, Maharaja, Sevanthi Sevanthi, Maathaad Maathaadu Mallige, Kaamannana Makkalu, and Mr. Theertha. His other projects include Aishwarya (2006), Brindavana (2010), Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna (2012), Power (2014), and Kaanoorayana (2018).
Peers & More
Sadhu Kokila
Actor
Rockline Venkatesh
Producer
V. Ravichandran
Actor
Family
Shantha
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Rajatantra
Kaddu Mucchi
Kaanoorayana
Rowdy Simha
Kathe Chitrakathe Nirdeshana Puttanna
Neenade Naa
Super Ranga
Power *** (Kannada)
Jasmine 5
Superro Ranga (Kannada)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.