SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Dody Dorn
Also known as: Dody J. Dorn
Editor
Born: April 20, 1955 in Santa Monica, California, United States Of America
Share
About
Dody Dorn, born on April 20, 1955 in Santa Monica, California, is an American film and sound editor. She has started working as an assistant in the editorial and sound department. She worked as a sound editor on James Cameron`s The Abyss. She made a lateral move to start an own sound company, Sonic Kitchen. She has been selected for membership in the American Cinema Editors. She received a number of awards, such as MPSE Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing and Las Vegas Film Critics Society Film Awards. Some of her notable works include Fury (2014), Power Rangers (2017) and Come Away (2020). Her 2021 releases include Zack Snyder`s Justice League and Army Of The Dead.
Peers & More
Jay Cassidy
Editor
Thelma Schoonmaker
Editor
Alan Baumgarten
Editor
Family
Kevin Hughes
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Army Of The Dead
Zack Snyder`s Justice League
Sabotage
End of Watch
Kingdom of Heaven
Kingdom of Heaven
Matchstick Men
Memento
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.