SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Doug Liman
11movies
Also known as:Douglas Eric Liman
Occupation:Director • Producer
Born:July 24, 1965
Birthplace:New York City, New York, U.S.A.
Share
About
Doug Liman is an American filmmaker and producer. He is best known for directing the 2002 action spy thriller film The Bourne Identity, the success of which marked the genesis of the widely popular Jason Bourne film franchise. Liman has directed a number of critically acclaimed films in the course of a career spanning over two decades, notably Swingers (1996), Go (1999) and Fair Game (2010), the last of which was nominated for a Palme d`Or at the 2010 Cannes Film Festival. Notable production credits include The Bourne Supremacy (2004), The Bourne Ultimatum (2007) and Jason Bourne (2016). Other significant directorial credits include blockbusters like Mr. and Mrs. Smith (2005), Edge of Tomorrow (2014) and American Made (2017).
Peers & More
Jon Favreau
Actor
Wes Anderson
Director
Paul Thomas Anderson
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Chaos Walking
Locked Down
American Made
The Wall
Jason Bourne
Edge of Tomorrow
Fair Game
Jumper
Mr And Mrs Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.