SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ed Helms
20movies
Also known as:Edward Parker Helms
Occupation:Actor • Executive Producer • Voice Cast • Producer
Born:January 24, 1974
Birthplace:Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.
Share
About
Best known as Stuart Price in The Hangover trilogy, Edward Parker "Ed" Helms is an American TV and film actor and comedian. Born in Georgia, U.S, Helms is noted for appearing in films like Evan Almighty (2007), Confessions of a Shopaholic (2008), Monsters vs. Aliens (2009), and We're the Millers (2013). His 2017 release includes the drama film Bastards, which along with him stars Owen Wilson, J. K. Simmons, Terry Bradshaw, Katie Aselton, Katt Williams, June Squibb and Glenn Close in important roles. In 2018, he was seen in the Jeff Tomsic's comedy, Tag.
Peers & More
Bradley Cooper
Actor
Zach Galifianakis
Actor
Justin Bartha
Actor
Owen Wilson
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Ron`s Gone Wrong
Together Together
Father Figures
Coffee & Kareem
TAG
A Futile and Stupid Gesture
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Kevin Hart: What Now?
Central Intelligence
Vacation
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.