SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ed Shearmur
Also known as: Ed Schearmur, Edward Shearmur
Music
Born: February 28, 1966 in London, United Kingdom
Share
About
Ed Shearmur is a British music composer. He is known for his work in the films, Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (2004), Miss Congeniality (2000), The Passengers (2008), Johnny English (2003), Derailed (2005) and Elvis and Nixon (2016).
Peers & More
Rolfe Kent
Composer
Marco Beltrami
Composer
John Powell
Composer
Popular Movies
View All
Elvis & Nixon
She`s Funny That Way
The Polar Bears
Epic Movie
Charlie`s Angels: Full Throttle
Reign of Fire
Charlie`s Angels
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.