SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Eileen Atkins
Also known as: Dame Eileen Atkins, Dame Eileen June AtkinsDBE, Eileen June Atkins, Dame Eileen June Atkins, Baby Eileen
Actor
Born: June 16, 1934 in London, England, United Kingdom
Share
About
Eileen Atkins is an English actress and screenwriter. She is best known for her films and television series such as The Hours, Robin Hood, Ballet Shoes and Friday Night with Jonathan Ross. She received British Academy Television Award, Primetime Emmy Award and Screen Actors Guild Award as an actor.
Peers & More
Jean Marsh
Actor
Michael Gambon
Actor
Maggie Smith
Actor
Family
Bill Shepherd
Spouse
Julian Glover
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
ChickLit
Magic in the Moonlight
Beautiful Creatures
Cold Mountain
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.