SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Elijah Wood
25movies
Also known as:Elijah Jordan Wood
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast • Producer
Born:January 28, 1981
Birthplace:United States Of America
Share
About
Elijah Wood is an American actor. He made his film debut with a minor part in Back to the Future Part II (1989). He came into the limelight after his performance in The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001), The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002), The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) and Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004). Some of his other films are Sin City (2005), Happy Feet (2006) and 9 (2009). He was last seen in The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012), The Last Witch Hunter (2015) and The Trust (2016).
Peers & More
Orlando Bloom
Actor
Rose Leslie
Actor
Liv Tyler
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
No Man of God
I Don`t Feel at Home in This World Anymore.
The Trust
The Last Witch Hunter
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2D)
Grand Piano
Pawn Shop Chronicles
A Band Called Death
Happy Feet 2 (3D)
The Romantics

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.