SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Elizabeth McGovern
Also known as: Elizabeth Lee McGovern
Actor
Born: July 18, 1961 in Evanston, Illinois, United States Of America
Share
About
Elizabeth McGovern is an American musician and film, television and threatre actress. Her debut film was Ordinary People (1980). Soon after, she appeared in Ragtime (1981), Lovesick (1983), Racing With The Moon (19840 and Native Son (1986). Elizabeth starred as Kristy Briggs in She`s Having A Baby (1988), as Stella Anderson in A Shock To The System (1990), as Lydia in King of The Hill (1993) and as Emily in The Favor (1994). She worked in drama film in The Wings of The Dove (1997), romantic comedy film The Man With Rain In His Shoes (1998), drama film The House of Mirth (2000) and satire film Buffalo Soldiers (2001). The Truth (2006) and Inconceivable (2008) are some of her notable works. Elizabeth`s other releases include Kick-Ass (2010), Clash of The Titans (2010), Cheerful Weather For The Wedding (2012), The Woman in Gold (2015), The Commuter (2018), The Wife (2019) and Downton Abbey (2019).
Peers & More
Hugh Bonneville
Actor
Phyllis Logan
Actor
Brendan Coyle
Actor
Family
Simon Curtis
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Downton Abbey: A New Era
Downton Abbey
The Wife (ENG 2019)
The Commuter
The Woman in Gold
Kick-Ass
Racing With the Moon
Ragtime
Ordinary People
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.