SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ella Wahlestedt
Also known as: Ella Linnea Wahlestedt
Actor
Born: June 15, 1996 in Stockholm, Sweden
Share
About
Born in Sweden, Ella Wahlestedt is a film, television and theatre actress who has starred in movies like Earth to Echo (2014), Bff Zombie (2012) and television series like Army Wives (2007). She will next appear in the film, Miss Peregrines Home for Peculiar Children, which will hit theatres in March, 2016.
Peers & More
Teo Halm
Actor
Astro
Actor
Reese C. Hartwig
Popular Movies
View All
Miss Peregrine`s Home for Peculiar Children (3D)
Earth to Echo
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.