SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Eminem
Also known as: Marshall Bruce Mathers III
Actor
Born: October 17, 1972 in St. Joseph, Missouri, United States Of America
Share
About
Eminem, born Marshall Bruce Mathers III, on October 17, 1972, in St. Joseph, Missouri, USA, is an American rapper, vocalist, soundtrack lyricist, author, and actor. He has been a part of popular hip pop bands like D12 and Bad Meets Evil. Eminem has sold nearly 170 million albums which ranks him as one of the world’s best-selling artists of all time. He has also written few books like Angry Blonde and The Way I Am. His movies include 8 Mile, The Wash, and 50 Cent: The New Breed.
Peers & More
50 Cent
Rapper
Dr. Dre
Actor
Lil Wayne
Rapper
Family
Kimberly Anne Scott
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Pauly Shore Is Dead
8 Mile
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.