SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Emmy Rossum
Also known as: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum, Em
Actor • Singer
Born: August 12, 1986 in New York, United States
Share
About
Emmy Rossum is an American actress, singer and song-writer. She is best known for her role in TV series, Shameless. She is also known for her performance in movies like Songcatcher, An American Rhapsody and Mystic River. Her notable musical works includes Inside Out. Her 2019 release includes Cold Pursuit, directed by hans Petter Moland.
Peers & More
Patrick Wilson
Actor
Jake Gyllenhaal
Actor
Family
Justin Siegel
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Cold Pursuit
A Futile and Stupid Gesture
Comet
Before I Disappear
You`re Not You
Beautiful Creatures
Dragonball : Evolution (Tamil)
Dare
Dragonball Evolution
Poseidon
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.