SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Eugene Levy
20movies
Also known as:Butch, Eugene John Levy, Eugene Levey
Occupation:Actor • Screenplay • Writer • Voice Cast
Born:December 17, 1946
Birthplace:Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Spouse:Deborah Divine
Share
About
Born in Ontario, Eugene Levy is an actor who has over fifty films to his credit. He is known for having appeared in all of the eight American Pie films. Levy has also worked in TV series like Greg the Bunny (2002), Package Deal (2013) and Schitt`s Creek (2015). His work also constitutes of films like Cannibal Girls (1973), Nothing Personal (1980), Splash (1984), Father of the Bride (1991), Holy Man (1998), Best in Show (2000), New York Minute (2004), Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009) and Madea`s Witness Protection (2012). His next release includes Finding Dory, American Reunion, Astro Boy.
Peers & More
Christopher Guest
Actor
Michael McKean
Actor
Harry Shearer
Actor
Family
Deborah Divine
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Finding Dory (3D)
American Reunion
Astro Boy
Over The Hedge
American Pie Presents: The Naked Mile
Curious George
Cheaper By The Dozen 2
American Pie Presents: Band Camp
The Man
American Wedding
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.