SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ezra Miller
Also known as: Ezra Matthew Miller
Actor
Born: September 30, 1992 in Hoboken, New Jersey, United States Of America
Share
About
Ezra Miller is an American actor and singer who is best known for his performances in movies like We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011) and The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012), as well as for his role as the superhero Flash in the DC Extended Universe.

Miller made his acting debut in the 2008 drama film Afterschool, which was nominated for the Golden Camera Award at the Cannes Film Festival that year. Subsequently, the actor appeared in comedy-dramas like City Island (2009), Every Day (2010) and Another Happy Day (2011) before landing his breakout role in the psychological thriller We Need to Talk About Kevin. (2011). For his portrayal of the titular character Kevin, Miller was nominated for a Critic`s Choice Movie Award for Best Actor and a British Independent Film Award for Best Supporting Actor that year.

Following this, Miller appeared in a supporting role in the acclaimed coming-of-age drama The Perks of Being a Wallflower. His performance in the movie earned Miller several accolades including a Hollywood Film Festival Spotlight Award and a Boston Society of Film Critics Award for Best Supporting Actor. In 2016, Miller debuted in the DC Extended Universe by appearing as Flash (a.k.a. Barry Allen) in Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice, and has since reprised the role in Suicide Squad (2016) and Justice League (2017). Besides his work in films, Miller has also appeared in television shows like Californication, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit and Royal Pains. Other significant movie credits include Madame Bovary (2014), Trainwreck (2015) Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016), and Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018). His 2021 release includes Zack Snyder`s Justice League.
Peers & More
Logan Lerman
Actor
Daniel Radcliffe
Actor
Emma Watson
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
The Flash
Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets Of Dumbledore
Zack Snyder`s Justice League
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (Exclusively For Women)(2D) (4DX)
Justice League
Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them
The Stanford Prison Experiment
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Trainwreck

Did You Know? (1)

  • Adam Brody was initially cast to play the role of Flash in Justice League. The role was eventually given to Ezra Miller.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.