SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
F. C. Mehra
Also known as: Fakir Chand Mehra
Producer • Writer
Born: August 29, 1923 in Peshawar, Pakistan
Share
About
F. C. Mehra was an Indian Producer and Director, born on 29 Aug 1923 in Peshawar, Pakistan. Under his banner, Eagle Films he has produced films like Singapore (1960), Professor (1962), Amrapali (1966), Elaan (1971), Bandi (1978), Bondi (1978), Hamare Tumhare (1979), Alibaba Aur 40 Chor (1980), Sohni Mahiwal (1984), Shikari (1991) etc. He has also directed a film Aashik Aawara (1993). Mehra has also produced TV serials like Zabaan Sambhal Ke, Office Office, Khatta Meetha etc.
Peers & More
Shakti Samanta
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Maa Ka Chamatkar
Aakhri Adaalat
Sohni Mahiwal
Ek Jaan Hain Hum
Alibaba Aur 40 Chor
Ratnadeep
Hamaare Tumhare
Bandie
Manoranjan
Professor
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.