SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Fardeen Khan
Also known as: Cowboy Junior, FK Junior
Actor
Born: March 8, 1974 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Fardeen Khan is a Hindi film actor and son of the late actor Firoz Khan. He began his career with the film Prem Aggan (1988) that got him Filmfare Award for Best Debut Actor. Some of his best work includes Jungle (2000), Love Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega (2001), the drama Om Jai Jagadish (2002), Bhoot (2003), Janasheen (2003), No Entry (2005), Heyy Babyy (2007), Life Partner (2009), and All the Best: Fun Begins (2009). His 2010 project includes romantic movie Dulha Mil Gaya directed by Mudassar Aziz.
Peers & More
Esha Deol
Actor
Richa Pallod
Actor
Celina Jaitly
Actor
Family
Natasha Madhwani
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Dulha Mil Gaya
All The Best: Fun Begins
Acid Factory
Life Partner
Jai Veeru
Darling
Heyy Babyy
Just Married
Pyare Mohan
Ek Khiladi Ek Haseena

Did You Know? (2)

  • Divya Bharti was close friends with Fardeen Khan in 1990.
  • Akshaye Khanna and Mamta Kulkarni were initially signed for the movie Prem Aggan. However, director Feroz Khan shelved the project and instead started shooting for the movie Janasheen with the same starcast. Further, the movie Janasheen was also shelved and was later made in 2003 with Fardeen Khan and Celina Jaitly. While, Prem Aggan was made in 1998 with Fardeen Khan and Meghana Kothari in the lead role.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.