SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Fatima Vijay Antony
Also known as:Fathima
Occupation:Producer
Born:July 24, 1975
Birthplace:Tamil Nadu, India
Spouse:Vijay Antony
About
Fatima Vijay Antony is an Indian producer who works in the Tamil film industry. She is the wife of the `NakkaMukka` song fame music composer Vijay Antony - the first Indian to win the Cannes Golden Lion Award. Fatima has produced movies such as Naan (2012), Salim (2014), and Pichaikkaran (2016). In 2017 she produced movies such as Yaman and Annadurai. Her 2018 releases include the Tamil movie Kaali, which simultaneously released in Telugu as Kaasi and Thimiru Pudichavan.
Peers & More
Sendhil Thyagarajan
Producer
Dhilip Subbarayan
Actor
P. Suresh Krishna
Producer
Family
Vijay Antony
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Roshagadu
Thimiru Pudichavan
Kaasi
Kaali
Annadurai
Indrasena
Yaman
Bhetaludu
Saithan
Pichaikkaran

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.