SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Frank Grillo
22movies
Also known as:Frank Anthony Grillo, Frank J. Grillo
Occupation:Actor • Producer
Born:June 8, 1965
Birthplace:New York, U.S.A.
Spouse:Wendy Moniz, Kathy Grillo
Share
About
American actor Frank Grillo is perhaps best familiar to the global audience for his portrayal of supervillain Brock Rumlow in the MCU films Captain America: Winter Soldier (2014) and Captain America: Civil War (2016). In an acting career spanning over twenty-five years, Grillo has appeared in over forty feature films and a number of television shows; the sports drama Warrior (2011), the Liam Neeson starrer The Grey (2011) and the thriller Zero Dark Thirty (2012) being some of his other significant film credits.

In 2014, the actor debuted in a leading role with the action horror film The Purge: Anarchy. More recently, Grillo was seen in the Chinese film Zhan lang II (2017), the critically acclaimed Netflix action thriller Wheelman (2017), Beyond Skyline (2018), the Marvel superhero movie Avengers: Endgame (2019), where he reprised his role from the previous two Captain America films and Black and Blue (2019).
Peers & More
Michael Pena
Actor
Clark Gregg
Actor
Danai Gurira
Actor
Family
Wendy Moniz
Spouse
Kathy Grillo
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Copshop
Hitman`s Wife`s Bodyguard
Boss Level
Jiu Jitsu
Black and Blue
Point Blank
Avengers: Endgame
Reprisal
Beyond Skyline
Wheelman
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.