SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Freddy Daruwala
11movies
Also known as:Freddy, Farhad Daruwala
Occupation:Actor
Born:May 12, 1984
Birthplace:Surat, Gujarat, India
Share
About
An Indian model and actor, Freddy Daruwala is noted for his work in Bollywood film industry. After his stint as a model, Freddy made his foray in the film industry and his maiden venture was Holiday (2014) where he played a negative role. He subsequently starred mostly in supporting and villanious roles in films like Force 2 (2016), Commando 2 (2017) and Touch Chesi Chudu (2018), which marked his debut in a Telugu cinema. His other releases of the year include Umeed, Race 3 and Suryansh.
Peers & More
Tahir Raj Bhasin
Actor
Darshan Kumaar
Actor
Arunoday Singh
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Umeed
The Incomplete Man
Ring
Suryansh
Power Unlimited 2
Race 3
Touch Chesi Chudu
Rachna No Dabbo
Commando 2
Force 2

Did You Know? (1)

  • In 2018, Freddy Daruwala made his Telugu film debut with the Ravi Teja-starrer romantic action-drama Touch Chesi Chudu.
  • Privacy Note

    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.