SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Gabrielle Union
14movies
Also known as:Gabrielle Monique Union, Gabrielle M. Union
Occupation:Actor • Producer • Voice Cast
Born:October 29, 1972
Birthplace:Omaha, Nebraska, United States Of America
Spouse:Dwyane Wade, Chris Howard
Share
About
Gabrielle Union is an American actress was born on 29 October 1972, in Omaha, Nebraska, USA. She was popularly known for her role in films Bring It On (2000), The Brothers (2001), Bad Boys II (2003), The Honeymooners (2005), Running with Scissors (2003), Sleepless Night (2011), Good Deeds (2012), In Our Nature (2012), Top Five (2014), The Birth of a Nation (2016), Keanu (2016), Sleepless (2017), The Public (2018) and Breaking In (2018).
Peers & More
Meagan Good
Actor
Taraji P. Henson
Actor
Regina Hall
Actor
Family
Dwyane Wade
Spouse
Chris Howard
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Strange World
Fearless
Breaking In
Bad Boys for Life
Sleepless
Almost Christmas
The Birth of A Nation
Top Five
Think Like a Man
Good Deeds
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.