SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ganja Karuppu
Also known as: Karuppu Raja
Actor
Born: January 5, 1976 in Sivagangai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Ganja Karuppu is an Indian film actor who majorly plays comedy roles in Tamil movies. His most prominent roles were seen in the films Raam, Paruthiveeran, Subramaniyapuram, Naadodigal, and Kalavani. He has also featured in movies like Sivakasi, Pithamagan, Azhagiya Thamizh Magan, and Sowkarpettai, to name the popular ones. His 2017 release includes the Tamil social action drama film Thondan, Kurangu Bommai and Pakkanum Pola Irukku. He is also associated with the 2017 Tamil romantic movie, Palli Paruvathilae directed by Vasudev Bhaskar, starring Nandanram Narayanan in the lead role. His other releases include Kida Virunthu (2017), Kalavaadiya Pozhuthugal (2017), Pandem Kodi 2 (2018) and Sandakozhi 2 (2018). His 2019 releases include Gilli Bambaram Goli and Thanimai, directed by Sivaraman S.
Peers & More
Vadivelu
Actor
Samuthirakani
Actor
Santhanam
Actor
Family
Sangeetha Karuppu
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Marutha
Irumbu Manithan
Vennila Kabaddi Kuzhu 2
Kalavani 2
Devakottai Kadhal
Seeni
Vakiba
Kaadhal Munnetra Kazhagam
Thanimai
Gilli Bambaram Goli
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.