SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Geetu Mohandas
Also known as: Gayathri Mohandas
Actor • Director • Writer • Screenplay
Born: February 14, 1981 in Kannur, Kerala, India
Share
About
Geetu Mohanas is an Indian actress and director. She made her debut with the film Onnu Muthal Poojyam Vare (1986). Her most notable appearances have been in Life in Beautiful (2000), Sesham (2002) and Mullavalliyum Thenmavum (2003). Her breakthrough performance came in Akale (2004), winning several accolades, including the Kerela state Film Award for Best Actress. Later, she appeared in films like Thakarachenda (2007), Naalu Pennungal (2007) and Akasha Gopuram (2008). Geetu made her directorial debut with Kelkkunnundo (2009). Her other project includes Liar`s Dice, which is India`s official entry to the 87th Academy Awards. Her 2019 release includes Moothon.
Peers & More
Sathyaraj
Actor
Raghuvaran
Actor
Suhasini Maniratnam
Actor
Family
Rajeev Ravi
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Moothon
Moothon
Liar`s Dice
Njan Steve Lopez
Choonda (Malayalam)
Seetha Kalyanam
Nammal Thammil
Aakasha Gopuram
Naalu Pennungal
Bharathan (2007)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.