SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
George Takei
Also known as: George Hosato Takei
Voice Cast • Actor
Born: April 20, 1937 in Los Angeles, California, United States Of America
Share
About
George Takei is an American actor, author, and activist. He is best known for his role as Hikaru Sulu, helmsman of the USS Enterprise in the television series Star Trek. He also portrayed the character in six Star Trek feature films and one episode of Star Trek: Voyager. Takei is a proponent of LGBT rights and is active in state and local politics. He has won several awards and accolades in his work on human rights and the Japan-United States relations, including his work with the Japanese American National Museum. He won numerous awards such as the Webby Award, Frameline Award and Lifetime Achievement Award.
Peers & More
Walter Koenig
Actor
William Shatner
Actor
Leonard Nimoy
Actor
Family
Brad Altman
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Paws of Fury: The Legend of Hank
Blazing Samurai
Kubo And The Two Strings
Free Birds (2D)
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
Star Trek Ii: The Wrath Of Khan
Star Trek: The Motion Picture
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.