SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Geyer Kosinski
2movies
Also known as:J Geyer Kosinski
Occupation:Producer
Born:January 1, 1970
Share
About
An Emmy Award winner, Geyer Kosinski is an American film and television producer. He entered the industry in 1998 as an associate producer with the indie crime-comedy, Scrapple. Kosinski has since then produced movies and TV shows like Daddy and Them (2001), Going to California (2001-2002), Live from Baghdad (2002), Beyond Borders (2003), Bad News Bears (2005), School for Scoundrels (2006), The Astronaut Farmer (2006), .45 (2006), Changeling (2008), Jayne Mansfield's Car (2012), Standing Up (2013), Magic City (2012-2013), The Disappointments Room (2016), Bad Santa 2 (2016) and Goliath (2016 - Present). In 2014 Kosinski won a Primetime Emmy for Best Outstanding Miniseries- Fargo (2014 - Present ). He shared the award with several other producers attached with the miniseries.
Peers & More
Phil Hunt
Executive Producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey
Producer
Julie Baines
Producer
Popular Movies
View All
The Disappointments Room
London Fields

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.