SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Gina Rodriguez
Also known as: Gina Alexis Rodriguez
Actor • Voice Cast • Producer
Born: July 30, 1984 in Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Share
About
Gina Rodriguez is best known for her titular role in the popular TV comedy series, 'Jane the Virgin'. She was widely appreciated as Jane and won the Golden Globe Award in 2015. She debuted in 2004 with television series 'Law & Order' but got her big break in the musical drama 'Filly Brown' for which she won an Imagen Award. The multi-talented actress attended New York University's Tisch School of the Arts and has also undergone four years of training at the Atlantic Theater Company and Experimental Theatre Wing. She is one of those rare actors who has found a perfect balance between TV shows and films. Her other notable works are Go For It! (2011), Sleeping with the Fishes (2014) and the TV series 'The Bold and the Beautiful'. Her 2018 release includes Smallfoot.
Peers & More
Natalie Dormer
Actor
Gwendoline Christie
Actor
Kate Lyn Sheil
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Annihilation
Kajillionaire
Scoob!
Carmen Sandiego: To Steal or Not to Steal
Someone Great
Smallfoot
The Star
Ferdinand
Deepwater Horizon
Calling It Quits
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.