SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Girija Oak
12movies
Also known as:Girija Oak Godbole
Occupation:Actor
Born:December 27, 1987
Birthplace:Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Suhrud Godbole
Children:1
Share
About
Girija Oak is a Indian film and television actress, notable for her performances in Taare Zameen Par (2007), Chingi (200), Huppa Huiyya (2010), Baji (2015), 2 Premi Premache (2015) and Kas Kay Mumbai (2015). Her 2018 release includes Mauli.
Peers & More
Swwapnil Joshi
Actor
Shruti Marathe
Actor
Amruta Khanvilkar
Actor
Family
Suhrud Godbole
Spouse
Kabir Godbole
Son
Girish Oak
Father
Popular Movies
View All
Goshta Eka Paithanichi
Mauli
Kas Kay Mumbai
2 Premi Premache
Baji
Jarab
Adgula Madgula
Cycle Kick
Huppa Huiyya
Houseful (Kannada)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.