SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Girishh G
Also known as: Girishh Gopalakrishnan
Director • Music
Born: September 26, 1986 in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Girishh G is an Indian music director, music producer and singer, primarily working in the Tamil film industry. He is born on September 26, 1986 in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu. He made his debut in 2012 as a music director with the Tamil film, Marina. Girishh`s other works as a music director include Vidiyum Munn (2013), Sadhuram 2 (2016), Rukkumani Vandi Varudhu (2017) and Pirai Thediya Naatkal (2017). In 2017 Girishh worked on director Milind Rau`s multilingual horror thriller, Aval/ The House Next Door/ Gruham. The movie is releasing in Tamil, Hindi and Telugu languages respectively. His other releases include Iruttu (2019) and Ammoru Thalli (2020).
Peers & More
Sri
Music Director
Anirudh Ravichander
Music Director
Taj Noor
Music Director
Popular Movies
View All
Mookuthi Amman
Ammoru Thalli
Iruttu
Gruham
The House Next Door
Aval
Sadhuram 2
Manikya Thamburattiyum Christmas Carolum (Malayalam)
Marina
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.