SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Gope
Also known as: Gope Kamlani
Actor
Born: March 11, 1913 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Share
About
Gope (deceased) a.k.a. Gope Kamlani was an Indian actor born in the year 1914 in Karachi, Pakistan. He started his career with the film Insaan Ya Shaitan (1933). He acted in more than 100 films including Bazaar, Saqi, Hungama and Patanga along with many others.
Peers & More
I. S. Johar
Actor
Dev Anand
Actor
Prem Chopra
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Night Club
Baarish
Chori Chori
Fifty Fifty
Naya Aadmi
Baradari
Tangewali
Teerandaz
Baadbaan
Shisham
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.