SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Gopichand Malineni
Also known as:Tottempudi Gopichand
Occupation:Director • Screenplay • Actor • Writer
Born:June 12, 1979
Birthplace:Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India
Spouse:Reshma Rathore
About
Gopichand Malineni is an Indian film director and screenwriter who works in Telugu cinema. After working as an assistant director in a few films, Malineni made his directional debut in 2010 with the action comedy film Don Seenu. He went on to direct films such as Bodyguard (2012), Balupu (2013), Pandaga Chesko (2015), Winner (2017) Krack (2021) and Veera Simha Reddy (2023).
Peers & More
Maruthi Dasari
Director
Trinadha Rao Nakkina
Director
Krish Jagarlamudi
Producer
Family
Reshma Rathore
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Veera Simha Reddy
Krack (Tamil)
Krack (Telugu)
Winner (Telugu)
Jil
Yevanda
Pandaga Chesko
Jagan Mohan IPS
Balupu
Jaani Dushman

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.