SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Gunasekhar
15movies
Also known as:Gunasekhar Karri
Occupation:Director • Producer • Screenplay • Writer • Actor
Born:June 2, 1964
Birthplace:Narsipatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India
Spouse:Ragini Guna
Children:2
Share
About
Gunasekhar is a National award winning Indian film director and writer who predominantly works in the Telugu film industry. He made his directorial debut with Sogasu Chooda Tharamaa (1995). He went on to direct the critically acclaimed Ramayanam (1996) for which he won a National award. A few of his other notable works include Manoharam (2000), Okkadu (2003), Rakshak: The Protector (2004) and Sainikudu (2006). Gunasekhar also directed films like Varudu (2010) and Nippu (2012). He was also the writer of the Bollywood film Tevar (2015) and now has the Telugu film Rudhramadevi lined up.
Peers & More
E V V Sathyanarayana
Director
Surender Reddy
Director
Vamsy
Director
Family
Ragini Guna
Spouse
Neelima Guna
Daughter
Yukthamukhi
Daughter
Popular Movies
View All
Shaakuntalam
Mahesh Babu`s Action Blockbusters
Rudhramadevi (3D)
Tevar
Rowdy Raja
Meyyalume Poi
Aravinda (Kannada)
Nippu (Telugu)
Varudu
Ghilli

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.