SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Gurpreet Bhangu
22movies
Also known as:Gurpreet Kaur Bhangu
Occupation:Actor
Born:May 13, 1959
Birthplace:Punjab, India
Share
About
Gurpreet Bhangu is a renowned Punjabi actress who started her career with theatre, and was quite involved in the sphere ever since she was a college student. After getting married in 1983, she took a brief hiatus from theatre and rejoined in 1996. Her notable film credits include Singh vs. Kaur (2013), 25 Kille (2016), Harjeeta (2018), and Raduaa (2018) among others, before she was cast in Manmarziyan (2018). Her 2019 releases include Guddiyan Patole, Rabb Da Radio 2, Yaara Ve, Nadhoo Khan, Doorbeen and Tu Mera Ki Lagda
Peers & More
Gurpreet Ghuggi
Actor
Dolly Bindra
Actor
Jaswinder Bhalla
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Babe Bhangra Paunde Ne
Padma Shri Kaur Singh
Television
Kokka
Maa (2022)
Yariyan Dildariyan
Haterz (Jaan ton Pyaare)
Tu Mera Ki Lagda
Doorbeen
Me And Mr. Canadian

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.