SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Gus Van Sant
Also known as: Gus Van Sant Jr., Gus Greene Van Sant Junior, Gus Green Van Sant Jr.
Director • Executive Producer • Screenplay • Editor • Actor
Born: July 24, 1952 in Louisville, Kentucky, United States Of America
Share
About
Gus Van Sant a.k.a. Gus Green Van Sant, Jr. is a director and a screenwriter. Sant is also a painter, photographer, musician and an author. He started his career as director of Television commercials. Sant made his feature film debut through Mala Noche. Van Sant is known for his works in Elephant, Good Will Hunting and Milk.
Peers & More
Nanni Moretti
Screenplay Writer
Olivier Assayas
Director
Walter Salles
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Don`t Worry, He Won`t Get Far on Foot
The Sea of Trees
Promised Land
Restless
Milk
Paranoid Park
Tarnation
Psycho (1998)
Good Will Hunting
To Die For
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.