SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Haley Joel Osment
14movies
Also known as:Haley Osment, HJO
Occupation:Actor
Born:April 10, 1988
Birthplace:Los Angeles, California, United States Of America
Share
About
Haley Joel Osment is an American actor. He made his debut with the film Lies of the Heart: The Story of Laurie Kellogg (1994) followed by an award winning performance in the movie Forrest Gump (1994). His performance in the movie The Sixth Sense (1999) was the best of his career for which he won multiple awards and nominations. He then appeared in another blockbuster A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001). His upcoming film Entourage is slated to release in June 2015.
Peers & More
Riley Keough
Actor
Brian Gleeson
Actor
Kate McKinnon
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Death of a Telemarketer
Have a Good Trip: Adventures in Psychedelics
Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile
Yoga Hosers
Entourage
The World Made Straight
Sex Ed
Tusk
The Jungle Book 2
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.