SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Hari
12movies
Also known as:Hari Gopalakrishnan Nadar
Occupation:Music • Writer • Actor • Screenplay • Director • Editor • Dialogue Writer
Born:December 26, 1972
Birthplace:Nazareth, Tamil Nadu, India
Spouse:Preetha Vijayakumar
Children:1
Share
About
Hari is a Tamil film director popular for his action movies. He made his debut as a director with the Thamizh movie in 2002. He has directed more than 10 movies and some of the hit Tamil movies directed by him are Saamy, Aaru, Singam, Kovil, Singam II and Thaamirabharani. He is associated with the 2018 Kannada drama Yogi Duniya and Vikram starrer, Saamy Square.
Peers & More
Elred Kumar
Director
S. P. Rajkumar
Director
D. Sanath Kumar
Director
Family
Preetha Vijayakumar
Spouse
Sreeram
Son
Kanniammal
Mother
Gopal Nadar
Father
V A G Kaarvanna Raja
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Yaanai
Yogi Duniya
Krishnamma Kalipindi Iddarini
The End (Telugu)
Chandralekha
Singam 2 (Tamil)
Greeku Veerudu
Charminar (Kannada)
Lucky (Telugu)
Singham (Hindi)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.