SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Helen
Also known as: Cabaret Queen of India.
Actor • Special Appearances
Born: November 21, 1938 in Myanmar
Share
About
Helen Richardson is an Indian film actress whose first hit movie was Awara (1951), followed by Halaku (1956), Yahudi (1958) and Gunga Jumna (1961). She did a variety of films including Gumnaam (1965), Jewel Thief (1967), Parwana (1971) and Benaam (1974). Her most notable work was seen in films like Amar Akbar Anthony (1977), Don (1978), Shaan (1980) and Bond 303 (1986). She then officially retired, but gave special appearances in various movies like Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999), Mohabbatein (2000) and Marigold (2007). Helens most recent films are Jodi Breakers (2012), Heroine (2012) and Bachpan Ek Dhaokha.
Peers & More
Dharmendra
Actor
Zeenat Aman
Actor
Shashi Kapoor
Actor
Family
Salim Khan
Spouse
P. N. Arora
Ex-Spouse
Arpita Khan
Daughter
Popular Movies
View All
Best of Shammi Kapoor
Bachpan Ek Dhokha
Inkaar
Heroine
Jodi Breakers
One Room Kitchen (Marathi)
Dunno Y Na Jaane Kyun
Ram Balram(Kannada)
Khel Khiladi Ka
Anamika (Hindi)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.