SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Hemant Kumar
2movies
Also known as:Hemanta Mukherjee, Hemanta Kumar Mukhopadhyay
Occupation:Producer • Music
Born:June 16, 1920
Birthplace:Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India
Spouse:Bela Mukhopadhyay, Bela Mukhopadhyay
Share
About
Hemant Kumar a.k.a. Hemanta Mukherjee (Kumar) is a Hindi and Bengali film singer, music director and producer born on June 16, 1920. Kumar was married to Bela Mukherjee and had two children. Kumar worked in several hit films including Do Dooni Chaar 1968 and Anjaan (1956). Kumar was awarded with the Filmfare Award (1955) as best music director.
Peers & More
Mana Dey
Singer
Geeta Dutt
Singer
Family
Bela Mukhopadhyay
Spouse
Bela Mukhopadhyay
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Anupama
Kohraa
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.