SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Himani Shivpuri
Also known as: HimaniShivpuri, Himani Bhatt Shivpuri
Actor • Special Appearances
Born: October 24, 1960 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India
Share
About
Himani Bhatt Shivpuri is an Indian actress, known for her supportive roles in Indian film and television. She joined National School of Drama, New Delhi and graduated in 1984. Shivpuri made her film debut in 1984 with Ab Ayega Mazaa, followed by In Which Annie Gives It Those Ones a TV film, in (1989), also starring Shahrukh Khan. She made her television debut with the serial Humrahi (DD National). She has done some memorable roles in films like Koyla (1997), Pardes (1997), Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995), Anjaam (1994) and Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998) and Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... (2001). She was also seen in Mr. Joe B. Carvalho (2014), Kala Sach - The Black Truth (2015), The Wedding Pullav (2015) and Dil Patang (2015). She has been associated with television shows such as Sanjog Se Bani Sangini, Sasural Simar Ka, and Doli Armaano Ki. In 2016, the actress appeared in the Mukesh Bhatt-produced Yeh Hai Lollipop. Her recent releases include Gopi Bhina (2017), Nanu Ki Jaanu (2018), When Obama Loved Osama (2018), Chal Jaa Bapu (2018), Life Mein Time Nahi Hai Kisi Ko (2019), Make in India (2019) and Ammaa Ki Boli (2021).
Peers & More
Satish Shah
Actor
Reema Lagoo
Actor
Farida Jalal
Actor
Family
Gyan Sivpuri
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Ammaa Ki Boli
Make in India
Life Mein Time Nahi Hai Kisi Ko
Chal Jaa Bapu
When Obama Loved Osama
Major Nirala
Nanu Ki Jaanu
Gopi Bhina
Yeh Hai Lollipop
Wedding Pullav
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.