SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Howard Shore
21movies
Also known as:Howard Leslie Shore
Occupation:Music • Actor
Born:October 18, 1946
Birthplace:Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Spouse:Elizabeth Cotnoir
Share
About
Born in Canada, Howard Shore is a music composer who has various ventures to his credit. Some of his notable work includes Philadelphia (1993), The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001), The Lord of the Rings Symphony (2003), Eastern Promises (2007), The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012), The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013), The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014), Spotlight (2016), The Song of Names (2019) and The Catcher Was a Spy (2018). His 2020 release includes Run This Town, a drama movie directed by Ricky Tollman.
Peers & More
Marvin Hamlisch
Composer
Bruce Rowland
Composer
Mychael Danna
Composer
Family
Elizabeth Cotnoir
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Run This Town
The Lost Prince
The Song of Names
The Catcher Was a Spy
Pete`s Dragon (3D)
Spotlight
The Hobbit: The Battle Of The Five Armies
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2D)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (3D)
Hugo
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.