SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ice Cube
Also known as: O`Shea Jackson
Actor • Executive Producer • Producer • Voice Cast
Born: June 15, 1969 in Los Angeles, California, United States Of America
Share
About
O`Shea Jackson, popularly known by his screen name Ice Cube, is an American rapper, actor, producer, filmmaker and songwriter. He began his career as a member of the hip-hop group C.I.A. and later joined the band N.W.A. He quit the band in 1990 and released a series of solo albums. He has collaborated with artists like The Red Hot Chili Peppers, George Clinton, Big Daddy Kane and The D.O.C.

In 1991, Ice Cube ventured into films and made his acting debut with Boyz n the Hood. Post this, he went on to star in films like Dangerous Ground (1997), Anaconda (1997) and made his screenwriting debut with the film Friday (1995). He has starred in commercially successful films like Barbershop (2002), Barbershop 2: Back in Business (2004), Are We Done Yet? (2007), 21 Jump Street (2012), Ride Along (2014), 22 Jump Street (2014), The Book of Life (2014), Ride Along 2 (2016), Barbershop: The Next Cut (2016) and Fist Fight (2017).
Peers & More
Dr. Dre
Actor
50 Cent
Rapper
Eminem
Rapper
Family
Kimberly Woodruff
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The High Note
Fist Fight
Barbershop: The Next Cut
Ride Along 2
The Book of Life
22 Jump Street
Ride Along
21 Jump Street
Three Kings
Lottery Ticket
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.