SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Idavela Babu
Also known as: Ammanath Babu Chandran, Edavela Babu
Actor
Born: November 8, 1963 in Thrissur, Kerala, India
Share
About
Idavela Babu is a popular Malayalam film actor. His first film was Idavela (1982). His other films are Kasarkode Kadher Bhai (1992), Samudhayam (1995), Priyankari (2000), Naran (2005), Pachakkuthira (2006), Da Thadiya (2012), thu Pathiramanal (2013) and Dooram (2015). His 2017 release includes Villain.
Peers & More
Dileep
Actor
Balachandra Menon
Actor
Kottayam Nazeer
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Water Oru Parinamam
Driving Licence
Munthiri Monchan
Maarconi Mathaai
Puli Joodham
Kaun Hai Villain
Villain (Malayalam)
10 Kalpanakal
Dooram
Pa..Va
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.