SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ilana Glazer
Also known as: Ilana Rose Glazer
Voice Cast • Actor
Born: April 12, 1987 in Long Island, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Ilana Glazer is an American comedian, actress and screenwriter. She first rose to prominence through the web series Broad City, which she co-created, co-starred and co-wrote with Abbi Jacobson. It has since been made into a tv series, and Glazer`s subsequent television roles include Time Traveling Bong and voice roles in BoJack Horseman and Brad Neely`s Harg Nallin` Sclopio Peepio. In 2013, she made her feature film debut with the romantic drama How to Follow Strangers. Other significant acting credits include supporting roles in The Night Before (2015) and Rough Night (2017). For her performance in Broad City, Glazer was nominated for a Critics` Choice Television Award for Best Actress in a Comedy Series twice, in 2014 and 2015. She is associated with the 2017 movie, The Emoji Movie directed by Tony Leondis.
Peers & More
Paul W. Downs
Producer
Jillian Bell
Actor
Hannibal Buress
Actor
Amy Poehler
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
The Emoji Movie (3D)
Rough Night
The Night Before
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.