SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Indra Soundar Rajan
Also known as: p.soundar rajan
Dialogue Writer
Born: November 13, 1958 in Salem, Tamilnadu, India
Share
About
Indra Soundar Rajan (born 13 November 1958) is the pen name of P. Soundar Rajan, form Madurai is a well-known Tamil author of short stories, novels, television serials, and screenplays. His stories typically deal with cases of supernatural occurrence, divine intervention, reincarnation, and ghosts, and are often based on or inspired by true stories reported from various locales around the state of Tamil Nadu. He wrote story for the movie Pon Magal Vanthal. His 2019 release includes Iruttu, directed by V. Z. Durai.
Popular Movies
View All
Iruttu
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.