SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Indraadip Dasgupta
Also known as: Indradeep Dasgupta
Music • Background Score • Actor • Director
Born: January 17, 1973 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Share
About
Known for working mainly in Bengali cinema, Indraadip Dasgupta is an Indian film composer who made his debut as a composer with Teen Ekke Teen (2004). The composer, who has over the years composed music for more than 20 films has along the way won several awards like three Mirchi Music Awards Bangla, One Star Guide Film Award for Best Best Music Director and a nomination at the Anandlok Award. A few of his most notable films include Bor Asbe Ekhuni (2008), Fighter (2011), Hawa Bodol (2013), Obhishopto Nighty (2014), Parbona Ami Chartey Tokey (2015), Chaya O Chobi (2017). His other releases include Yeti Obhijaan (2017), Drishyantar (2018), Kishore Kumar Junior (2018), Shankar Mudi (2019), Gumnaami (2019), and Bibaho Obhijaan (2019). His 2020 release includes Dwitiyo Purush.
Peers & More
Jeet Gannguli
Singer
Bickram Ghosh
Musician
Neel Dutt
Musician
Raja Narayan Deb
Musician
Popular Movies
View All
Habji Gabji
Kakababu
Kakababur Protyaborton
Dharmajuddha
Dwitiyo Purush
Kedara
Gumnaami: Based On Mukherjee Commission Hearings
Gumnaami
Bibaho Obhijaan
Bhoot Chaturdashi
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.