SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Indrani Haldar
Also known as: Mamoni
Actor
Born: January 6, 1971 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Share
About
A trained classical dancer and renowned Bengali actress, Indrani Haldar made her debut as a child artist with the television show Tero Parbon in the late 1980s. She then went on to make her movie debut in 1990 with the Bengali movie Debota, following which she was seen in Mandira, Shet Pathorer Thala, Charachar, Biyer Phool, Lal Darja, and Dahan among many others. After being actively associated with the Bengali entertainment industry for close to two decades, Indrani moved to Mumbai to pursue her career in Hindi television shows and movies.

She has appeared in television series such as Hamaari Shaadi, Jeebon Rekha, Kuasha Jakhan, Maryana: Lekin Kab Tak?, and Goyenda Ginni. Meanwhile, her recent movies include Jara Brishtitey Bhijechhilo, Angshumaner Chhobi, Takhan Teish, Strings of Passion, Aro Akbar, 72 Ghanta, and Mayurakshi. Her 2019 release includes Barof.
Peers & More
Sreelekha Mitra
Actor
Arpita Chatterjee
Actor
Indrani Dutta
Actor
Family
Bhaskar Roy
Spouse
Sanjoy Haldar
Father
Indraneel Haldar
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
72 Ghanta
Kuler Achaar
Circus Er Ghora
Raktomukhi Neela
Barof
Drishyantar
Mayajaaler Khela
Mayurakshi
Aro Ekbar
Strings Of Passion
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.