SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Iswarya Menon
11movies
Also known as:Aishwarya Menon
Occupation:Actor
Born:May 8, 1995
Birthplace:Erode, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Best known for her work in South Indian cinema, Iswarya Menon first came to public attention when she essayed the role of Shruthi in the long-running Tamil soap opera tv series Thendral. Subsequently, she made her feature film debut with a supporting role in the Tamil romantic comedy Theeya Velai Seiyyanum Kumaru (2013) and reprised her role in its Telugu remake Something Something (2013). In the same year, the actress forayed into the Kannada film industry with the drama film Dasavala (2013). Other significant acting credits include the Kannada film Namo Boothatma (2014), the Malayalam comedy-drama Monsoon Mangoes (2016), the Tamil action film Veera (2018) and the Tamil comedy, Tamizh Padam 2. Her 2020 release includes Naan Sirithal.
Peers & More
Sruthi Hariharan
Actor
Rachita Ram
Actor
Parvathy Nair
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Vezham
Naan Sirithal
Tamizh Padam 2
Veera
Monsoon Mangoes
Namo Bhootatma
Ner Ethir (Tamil)
Apple Pennae (Tamil)
Theeya Velai Seiyyanum Kumaru
Ilamaangal
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.