SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
J. D. Chakravarthy
31movies
Also known as:Nagulapati Srinivasa Chakravarthy
Occupation:Actor • Director • Screenplay
Born:April 16, 1970
Birthplace:Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
A renowned figure in the South Indian film industry, J.D. Chakravarthy is an Indian film actor and director who made his debut on the silver screen as an actor with the critically acclaimed film Siva (1989), which was directed by Ram Gopal Varma. He subsequently starred in Shiva (1990), which marked his debut in a Bollywood film. The winner of Nandi Special Jury Award for his brilliant role in Gulabi (1995), J.D. Chakravarthy has starred in many popular films include Satya (1998), Harischandraa (1999), Soori (2001), Vaastu Shastra (2004), Aag (2007), Sidham (2009), Ice Cream 2 (2014), Zero (2016), Nakshatram (2017), Mikhael (2019), Mudra (2019), Hippi (2019) and MMOF (2021).
Peers & More
Harsha Vardhan
Actor
Soundarya
Actor
Subbaraju
Actor
Pragya Jaiswal
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Ugram
Anek
MMOF
Hippi
Mudra
Mikhael
Nakshatram
Shikhamani
Zero (Tamil)
Dynamite
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.