SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jack Quaid
Also known as: Jack Henry Quaid
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: April 24, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Share
About
Jack Quaid is an American actor who made his film debut as Marvel in the film The Hunger Games (2012). Quaid appeared in the main cast of the short-lived HBO television series Vinyl (2016). He appeared in Steven Soderbergh`s heist comedy Logan Lucky (2017) and starred as Jordan Welch in the horror-comedy film Tragedy Girls (2017). His other notable works include Rampage (2018), Plus One (2019) and Scream (2022). He was then cast as Hugh Campbell in the Amazon drama series The Boys (2019).
Peers & More
Taron Egerton
Actor
Daisy Ridley
Actor
John Boyega
Actor
Riley Keough
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Scream (2022)
Batman: The Long Halloween Part 1
Plus One
Rampage
Logan Lucky
Ithaca
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
The Hunger Games
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.