SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Jagathy Sreekumar
308movies
Also known as:Sreekumar Achary
Occupation:Actor
Born:January 5, 1951
Birthplace:Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Spouse:Mallika Sukumaran
Share
About
Mentioned in the Guinness Book of World Records for featuring in more than a 1000 films, Jagathy Sreekumar is an Indian actor, predominantly active in the Malayalam film industry. He has featured in several movies like Rowdy Ramu (1978), Chandrahasam (1980), Marupacha (1982), Uyarangalil (1984), Jaalakam (1987), Pradeshika Varthakal (1989), Marupuram (1990), Ekalavyan (1993) and Vishnu (1994). Jagathy was critically acclaimed for his roles in Manasam (1997), Vakkalathu Narayanankutty (2001), and Dosth (2001). He received several accolades for blockbuster films including Meesa Madhavan (2002), Kochi Rajavu (2005), Vasthavam (2006) and Swarnam (2008). Some of his other notable works include Black Dalia (2009), Race (2011) Masters (2012) and 3 Vikkattinu 365 Runs (2015). His other releases include Chodhyam (2017), Kaalchilambu (2018) and Dharam Yodha (2019).
Peers & More
Innocent
Actor
Dileep
Actor
Sreenivasan
Actor
Captain Raju
Actor
Family
Mallika Sukumaran
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Thi Mazha Thean Mazha
Dharam Yodha
Gali Brothers
3 Vikkattinu 365 Runs
Moonnu Wicketum 365 Runsum
The Reporter
IG Durga Prasad
Yathra Thudarunnu (Malayalam)
Little Master
Malayalakkara Residency (Malayalam)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.